GuideBulgaria off-plan in town of Sozopol, Bourgas Apartment provided by Guide-Bulgaria.com
  • 59,500€

Description

VisitToBulgaria.com code: BRE33988-houses#9735
Publisher: RealEstateBG.com (sales@realestatebg.com)
More info about this off-plan in town of Sozopol, Bulgaria
The exclusive holiday complex "SINTIA" contains 6 cosy luxurious houses of great architectural style situated only 200m from the beach. All houses offer a glorious view over the sea and the old city of Sozopol – one of the most beautiful coastal towns famous for its ancient architecture houses, small cobbled streets and cosy fish restaurants along the water front. The complex is far from the noisy part of the town and is situated on a picturesque place where people will enjoy the wonderful sea views and the peacefulness of the surroundings. The area there is expected to become the most luxurious region on the Bulgarian Black Sea coast where only expensive villas and small modern hotels will be built. Building restrictions are very strict and the allowed built-up area is only20%. Thus the nature will be preserved to achieve a feeling of personal space and privacy.

The complex consists of two identical buildings each holding 3 houses. Between buildings thereea?s a courtyard with ? swimming pool. All 6 houses have 3 floors. Sizes of houses vary from 70sq.m up to 206sq.m and the price, VAT is NOT included, is 850 EURO per square metre.

Building specifications:

I Ground floor:

1. Anteroom

2. Living – room:

– Floor – polished granite-gress tiles

– Walls – latex paint

– Ceiling – latex paint;

3. Kitchen with kitchen counter and dining-room:

– Floor – polished granite-gres tiles

– Walls – latex paint

– Ceiling – latex paint

4. Toilet:

– Floor – terra – cotta

– Walls -wall tiles to the ceiling

– Ceiling – latex paint;

5. Veranda:

– stone coating

II. First floor

1. Parentssa? bedroom

– Floor – polished granite-gress tiles

– Walls – latex paint

– Ceiling – latex paint

2. Children`s bedroom – Floor – polished granite-gress tiles

– Walls – latex paint

– Ceiling – latex paint

3. Corridor

4. Bathroom:

– Floor – terra – cotta

– Walls – wall tiles to the ceiling

– Ceiling – latex paint;

5. Toilet:

– Floor – terra – cotta

– Walls -wall tiles to the ceiling

– Ceiling – latex paint;

6. Four terraces

III Top Floor

1. Two Bathrooms

2. Corridor

3. Bathroom:

– Floor – terra – cotta

– Walls – wall tiles to the ceiling

– Ceiling – latex paint;

4.Toilet:

– Floor – terra – cotta

– Walls -wall tiles to the ceiling

– Ceiling – latex paint;

5. Two terraces

Air-conditioners in every room;

6. Stairs:

– Floor – polished granite-gress tiles

– Walls – latex paint

– Ceiling – latex paint;

– Inside doors of MDF – Front doors – metal with decorative cover

– Possibility for cable television

– Possibility for telephone – one or two telephone lines

– Electrical installation 220V, electrometer